Edmonton's home for dodgeball leagues, tournaments, and events. Play dodgeball with us!

Home

 

2018

 

2018 Winter Season

Winter Monday Draft Division
March 2018

  Champions
Lions
Captain: Chris Berry
   

 

Winter Tuesday Mikasa Division 
March 2018

  Champions
MIB
Captain:  Sam Leong            
   

 

 

Winter Wednesday Division 1
March 2018

  Champions
ThunderCats            
Captain: Tim Newman
               
  Runner up
Project Omega
Captain: 
 

 

 

2017

 

2017 Fall Season

Fall Monday Draft Division
December 2017

  Champions
Team Fire
Captain: Brian Flowers
   

 

Fall Tuesday Mikasa Division A
December 2017

  Champions
Abusement Park
Captain:              
   

 

Fall Tuesday Mikasa Division B
December 2017

  Champions
Anger Management
Captain:              

 

Fall Wednesday Division 1
December 2017

  Champions
Fury of 1000 Balls                     
Captain: Duane Wysynski
                    
  Runner up
The Deathly Hallows
Captain: Tim Newman

 

Fall Thursday WDBF Foam
December 2017

  Champions
Team Green

 

Western Canadian Dodgeball Championships
 

  Mens Champions
Manitoba Menace
  Runner up
Edmonton Spartans
 
   MVP
Eldon Wu
   

 

 

 

  Womens Champions
Victoria Coast Busters
  Runner up
Edmonton 
 
   MVP
Jenny Thiessen
 

 

 

 

  Co-ed Champions
Edmonton Despacithrows
  Runner up
Manitoba Menace
 
   MVP
Brad Washbrook
 

2017 Spring Season

Spring Monday Draft Division
June 2017

Champions
Nerds
  Runner up

 

 

Spring Monday Novice Division
June 2017

Champions
Big D
Captain: Carol Turner                    
  Runner up
#doityourself
Captain: Kimberly Fehr

 

 

Spring Tuesday Mikasa Division A
June 2017

Champions
               
  Runner up

 

 

Spring Tuesday Mikasa Division B
June 2017

Champions
                    
  Runner up

 


Spring Wednesday Division 1
June 2017

Champions
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
                        
  Runner up
Chaotic Balls
Captain: Natalie Wall 
  Male MVP
The Deathly Hallows                          
Adam Webster   

 
    Female MVP
Fury of 1000 Balls                        
Shadae Berkley

 
  Sportsmanship Award

 
  Team of the Season
Project Omega
 

 

 

Spring Cup Tournament
May 27, 2017
 

                      

   
 

 

2017 Winter Season

Winter Monday Draft Division
April 2017

Champions
Diamonds
  Runner up
Hearts
 
Male MVP
Spades
Jordan Oudenaarden
Female MVP
Hearts
Megan Frerichs
Sportsmanship Award
Diamonds
Sheila Storey
 
  Sleeper Pick
Hearts
Jesse Landmark
 

 

Winter Monday Novice Division
April 2017

  Champions
No Balls                  
Captain: 
Kimberly Fehr                          
  Runner up
Total CARNAge
Captain: Duane Wysynski

 

 

Winter Tuesday Mikasa Division A
April 2017

Champions
Gotta Catch Them Ballzz                 
Captain: Jared Taylor
                        
  Runner up
Saturday Night Nostalgia
Captain: Kevin Brenner-Bourget
 

 

Winter Tuesday Mikasa Division A
April 2017

Champions
The Flying Walruses                
Captain: Philip Chuck
                        
  Runner up
2 Pumps and a Quiver
Captain: Blair Chapman
 


Winter Wednesday Division 1
April 2017

Champions
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
                        
Runner up
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski  
Male MVP
New Killer Winners
Brad Washbrook
Female MVP
The Deathly Hallows
Megan Frerichs
Sportsmanship Award
Fury of 1000 Balls
Lisa Papirnik
 
Team of the Season
Hydra
Captain: Perry Allan

 

March Madness 3 on 3 Tournament
April 7, 2017
 

A Champions                      
Bum Touchers  
Jessica Shmigelsky, Brad
Washbrook, Jordan Oudenaarden                         

B Champions|                     
Team Team Team
Natalie Wall, Breg Buzon, Kimberly Fehr,Jason Triechel    
 

 

Nationals Qualifying Tournament
March 18, 2017

Champions 
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski
Runner Up
Foam Rollers
Captain: Chris Berry
 

 

2016


2016 Fall Season

 

 

Fall Monday Draft Division
December 2016

  Champions
Team Charmander
 
  Runner up
Team Jigglypuff
 
Male MVP
Team Charmander
Kory Andel
Female MVP
Team Pikachu
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
Team Charmander
Sheila Storey
Team Jigglypuff
Eric Corfield
Sleeper Pick
Team Charmander
Kyle Brisebois
Team Squirtle
Amanda Ryder
 



Fall Wednesday Division 1
December 2016

Champions
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
                        
Runner up
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski  
Male MVP
Fury of 1000 Balls
Paul Laking
Female MVP
Fury of 1000 Balls
Shadae Berkley
Sportsmanship Award
Suicide Squad
Melody Zawalak
New Killer Winners
Brad Washbrook
  Team of the Season
New Killer Winners
Captain: Joey Cherdarchuk

 

Fall Wednesday Division 2
December 2016

  Champions
Fresh Gunz                       
Captain: 
Meron Ghile                          
  Runner up
Snoop Dodgy Dodge
Captain: Chang Yong

 

Fall Thursday International Foam
December 2016

Champions
Foam Rollers                   
Captain: Natalie Wall
                        
  Runner up
LEGIT
Captain: Jason Hennessy
 
MVP
LEGIT
Captain: Jason Hennessy
Sportsmanship Award
Foam Rollers
Brad Washbrook

 

2016 Spring Season
Spring Monday Draft Division
June 2016

Champions
Team Ravenclaw
 
  Runner up
Team Slytherin
 
Male MVP
Team Slytherin
Jared Taylor
Female MVP
Team Hufflepuff
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
Team Hufflepuff
Jethro Nueva
Team Hufflepuff
Sheila Storey
Sleeper Pick
Team Gryffindor
Brian Flowers
Team Slytherin
Linh Pham
 



Spring Wednesday Division 1
June 2016

Champions
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
                        
Runner up
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski  
Male MVP
The Deathly Hallows
Kory Andel
Female MVP
The Deathly Hallows
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
The Deathly Hallows
Melody Zawalak
New Killer Winners
Brad Washbrook
  Team of the Season
Tune Squad
Captain: Kevin Brenner-Bourget


 

Spring Cup Tournament
March 21, 2016

Champions 
Scare Bears
Captain: Jessica Beaulieu
  Consolation Winner

 

 

2016 Winter Season

Winter Monday Draft Division
April 2016

Champions
Team Lannister
 
Runner up
Team Targaryan
 
Male MVP
Team Lannister
Brad Washbrook
Female MVP
Team Stark
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
Team Greyjoy
Shawn Thomas
Team Stark
Sheila Storey
Sleeper Pick
Team Greyjoy
Kelsey Tarrant
Team Stark
Jordan Oudenaarden
 



Winter Wednesday Division 1
April 2016

Champions
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski                          
Runner up
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
Male MVP
The Deathly Hallows
Kory Andel
Female MVP
Fury of 1000 Balls
Shadae Berkley
Sportsmanship Award
The Deathly Hallows
Melody Zawalak
New Killer Winners
Brad Washbrook
  Team of the Season
New Killer Winners
Captain: Joey Cherdarchuk
 

 

Winter Wednesday Division 2
April 2016

  Champions
Team Crotch Shot
Captain: Trevor Ostapiw                          
  Runner up
Filthy Flinging Apes
Captain: Adam Crane
       

 

2015


2015 Fall Season

 

Fall Monday Draft Division
December 2015

Champions
Team USA
 
Runner up
Team Russia
 
Male MVP
Team USA
Bryce Paradis
Female MVP
Team USA
Megan Frerichs
Sportsmanship Award
Team Russia
Jessica Beaulieu
Team Brazil
Kevin Macleod
Sleeper Pick
Team Australia
Dean Wills
Team Russia
Jessica Beaulieu
 



Fall Wednesday Division 1
December 2015

Champions
Suicide Squad
Captain: Erica Spitzmacher                            
Runner up
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
Male MVP
Suicide Squad
Xaysana Phavone
Female MVP
Suicide Squad
Lindsay Oulton
  Sportsmanship Award
Monstars
Sherri Mendys
Chaotic Balls
Greg Buzon
Team of the Season
The Deathly Hallows
Captain: Tim Newman 
 

 

Fall Wednesday Division 2
December 2015

Champions
Dodge Ballin' Afro Cats
Captain: Doreen Voon                            
  Runner up
Team Crotch Shot                       
Captain: Trevor Ostapiw 
Male MVP
Dodge Ballin' Afro Cats
Jordan Oudennaarden
  Female MVP
Team Crotch Shot  
Laura Holdner-Ostapiw
  Sportsmanship Award
Fancy Panthers
Graham Millard
   

 

2015 Spring Season

Spring Monday Draft Division
June 22, 2015

Champions
The Artists
 
Runner up
The Goths
 
Male MVP
The Artists
Jared Taylor
Female MVP
The Nerds
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
The Punks
Eric Corfield
The Goths
Krystina Waddell
Sleeper Pick
The Artists
Kim  Fehr
The Artists
Theo Stahn
 



Spring Wednesday Division 1
June 17, 2015

Champions
Fury of 1000 Balls
Captain: Duane Wysynski                              
Runner up
The Deathly Hallows                          
Captain: Tim Newman    
Male MVP
Fury of 1000 Balls
Jason Hennessy
Female MVP
The Deathly Hallows
Amber Farrelly
Sportsmanship Award
The Deathly Hallows
Krystina Waddell
Monstars
Brad Washbrook
Team of the Season
Chaotic Balls
Captain: Bryce Paradis

 

March Madness 3 on 3 Tournament
April 17, 2015
 

Champions                           
Beards and the Chicks that Love 'Em  
Dwayne Hoppenbrouwers, Blair Spitzmacher
Erica Spitzmacher, Amanda Hykawy                         

Runner Up                           
JapeX
Jared Taylor, April Ference, Xaysana Phavone   

 
MVP
Beards and the Chicks that Love 'Em
Dwayne Hoppenbrouwers


Spring Cup Tournament
March 21, 2015

Champions 
All Up on Your Lawn
Captain: Kevin Chaput
Consolation Winner
Cheaper than the ESSC
 
MVP
All Up on Your Lawn
Amanda Hykawy